Masters Tuesday OoH League Draw Schedule Revised

Masters Tuesday 1PM OoH BLOCK 1
Team Oct 23 Oct 30
Plays Ice Plays Ice
1 CALTHORPE 4 2 5 3
2 DUNLOP 3 3 4 1
3 HILDEBRANDT 2 3 8 4
4 KOTYLUK 1 2 2 1
5 LENEY 7 4 1 3
6 MILLER 8 1 7 2
7 WALKER 5 4 6 2
8 ZAMMIT 6 1 3 4
Team Nov 06 Nov 13
Plays Ice Plays Ice
1 CALTHORPE 6 1 7 2
2 DUNLOP 5 4 6 3
3 HILDEBRANDT 4 2 5 1
4 KOTYLUK 3 2 8 4
5 LENEY 2 4 3 1
6 MILLER 1 1 2 3
7 WALKER 8 3 1 2
8 ZAMMIT 7 3 4 4

Office & Pro Shop Hours

Mondays – 11:00 am – 7:00 pm

Tuesdays – 11:00 am – 2:00 pm & 6:00 – 7:00 pm

Wednesdays – 9:30 am – 4:30 pm

Thursdays – 11:00 am – 4:00 pm

Friday, Saturday & Sunday – Closed

Post expires at Wednesday October 31st, 2018

Membership Contest

Membership Contest

– Sign up a new curler for the 2018-19 season and you and the new curler will be entered into a draw to each win a $50 credit towards bar or pro shop purchases! Details here:  Membership Contest Info.     Entry Form

Contest Closes October 31st

Post expires at Wednesday October 31st, 2018

Block 1 Masters OoH League Draw Schedule, Roster and Spares

Team CALTHORPE Team DUNLOP
SKIP KEN CALTHORPE 752-0197 SKIP WILLIE DUNLOP 738-2505
THIRD DOUG THOMPSON  586-7491 THIRD NORM CARLBERG  594-7549
SECOND GARY HACKMAN  951-2095 SECOND RON PRONGER  488-1415
LEAD JERRY BEHRMAN  752-3559 LEAD ROB FREW 757-9880
FIFTH     FIFTH    
Team HILDEBRANDT Team KOTYLUK
SKIP G. HILDEBRANDT 937-0832 SKIP GERRY KOTYLUK 752-6002
THIRD DARRYL JOHNSON 752-6774 THIRD TERRY DYER  752-8824
SECOND BRIAN WELLS 937-0090 SECOND DAVE MEANWELL 752-4204
LEAD DENNIS BROST 738-0802 LEAD NORM WATTS  752-0929
FIFTH     FIFTH    
Team LENEY Team MILLER
SKIP GEOFF LENEY 738-0804 SKIP RICH MILLER 248-3406
THIRD NEVILLE SANKEY 752-3388 THIRD JOHN HALEY  619-9078
SECOND TED DYE  248-4893 SECOND EBBE LEHMANN   594-6637
LEAD BILL HYDE  586-5334 LEAD AL TURRIFF  752-0635
FIFTH     FIFTH    
Team WALKER Team ZAMMIT
SKIP DON WALKER 248-4395 SKIP JOE ZAMMIT 951-5502
THIRD JERRY SCHOFIELD  752-2760 THIRD WAYNE SHELDON 778-424-7224
SECOND FRED HART  738-0027 SECOND JERRY OCKEY  752-6748
LEAD RICK BOYCE  752-9513 LEAD GEORGE MEIKLE 738-1515
FIFTH     FIFTH    
SPARES SPARES
DAVID COTTON 594-9939  NOV 6-DEC 18      
AL DEINES 752-1784        
LEN BLACK 240-7788        
DAN HOUSE 594-8914        
JOHN LEINWEBER 752-5919 OCT 2-NOV 13      
BRIAN MILLS  586-5851        
BRIAN BECK 947-5254